List of WebXR games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Add games from the Virtuleap hackathons) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of every known published WebXR game, including those originally made for WebVR. "NLA" indicates that the corresponding game is no longer accessible on the web. | The following is a list of every known published WebXR game, including those originally made for WebVR. "NLA" indicates that the corresponding game is no longer accessible on the web. In situations where a game was developed by an informal/unnamed team (e.g. in a hackathon setting) the initial submitter's name is used. | ||
There are currently '''{{table row counter|tableno=1|ignore=1}}''' games on this list. This number is always up to date by this [[Template:Table row counter|script]]. | There are currently '''{{table row counter|tableno=1|ignore=1}}''' games on this list. This number is always up to date by this [[Template:Table row counter|script]]. | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|WILD | |WILD | ||
|Sports | |Sports | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Sphere Blast]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2017}} | |||
|Kaito Kishi | |||
|Action | |||
|Also released as an Android app | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Budget Your Future]]'' | |''[[Budget Your Future]]'' | ||
| Line 17: | Line 23: | ||
|Fabien Benetou | |Fabien Benetou | ||
|Simulation | |Simulation | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Maze War VR]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2017}} | |||
|marciot | |||
|Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[A-Blast]]'' | |''[[A-Blast]]'' | ||
| Line 31: | Line 42: | ||
|{{dts|2017}} | |{{dts|2017}} | ||
|UNIT9 | |UNIT9 | ||
|Action | |||
|- | |||
|''[[ARs Attacks!]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2018}} | |||
|Jasper de Tarr | |||
|Action | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Elfland Glider]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2018}} | |||
|Doug Reeder | |||
|Action | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Crystalis VR]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2018}} | |||
|Alfredo Consebola | |||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:09, 4 March 2023
The following is a list of every known published WebXR game, including those originally made for WebVR. "NLA" indicates that the corresponding game is no longer accessible on the web. In situations where a game was developed by an informal/unnamed team (e.g. in a hackathon setting) the initial submitter's name is used.
There are currently 60 games on this list. This number is always up to date by this script.
| Title | Year | Developer | Genre | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Konterball | 2016 | WILD | Sports | |
| Sphere Blast | 2017 | Kaito Kishi | Action | Also released as an Android app |
| Budget Your Future | 2017 | Fabien Benetou | Simulation | |
| Maze War VR | 2017 | marciot | Action | |
| A-Blast | 2017 | Mozilla VR | First-person shooter | |
| A-Saturday-Night | 2017 | Mozilla VR | Action | |
| VIVID | 2017 | UNIT9 | Action | |
| ARs Attacks! | 2018 | Jasper de Tarr | Action | |
| Elfland Glider | 2018 | Doug Reeder | Action | |
| Crystalis VR | 2018 | Alfredo Consebola | Action | |
| QUAK | 2018 | Vhite Rabbit | First-person shooter | |
| Barrels! | 2018 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | NLA |
| VR Toyroom | 2018 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | NLA |
| WebVR Pong | 2018 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Wackarmadiddle | 2018 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| halloVReen | 2018 | Jorge Fuentes | Action | |
| Maze Challenge | 2018 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Chess | 2018 | Jocly | Board game | NLA |
| Mills | 2018 | Jocly | Board game | NLA |
| Checkers | 2018 | Jocly | Board game | NLA |
| Four In A Row | 2018 | Jocly | Board game | NLA |
| Towermax Fitness | 2018 | SROMLINE | Fitness | |
| Stack in Space | 2018 | SROMLINE | Puzzle | Also released as an Android app. NLA |
| Jingle Smash | 2019 | Josh Marinacci | Action | |
| Cross the Street | 2019 | SROMLINE | Action | |
| Trajectile Command | 2019 | Adam Alexander | Action | |
| Barista Express | 2019 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Gridlz | 2019 | SROMLINE | Action | |
| Earth Defender | 2019 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Backorder Storehouse | 2019 | Julien Kermarec | Action | |
| Back to Space | 2019 | Sorskoot | Action | |
| Cadenza!! | 2019 | Oliver Fei | Action | |
| Jumpy Balls | 2020 | Mozilla VR | Puzzle | |
| Flappy Bird VR | 2020 | Talkol | Action | |
| Iron Rails | 2020 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Don't leave 'em hanging | 2020 | Ruben van der Leun | Action | |
| Exit | 2020 | Jaammees | Action | |
| Ned Snow | 2020 | Juan Carlos Velandia | Stealth | |
| Avoid the Dark | 2020 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Construct Chess | 2021 | Vhite Rabbit | Board game | |
| Archery Training | 2021 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Blocks Arcade | 2021 | Diarmid Mackenzie | Action | |
| Archery Dungeon | 2021 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Ski Fit 365 | 2021 | Playko Studios | Action | |
| Plockle | 2021 | CROEWENS | Puzzle | |
| Sorskoot's House of the Dead | 2021 | Sorskoot | Action | |
| Storage Space 13 | 2021 | Sorskoot | Puzzle | |
| RedLight GreenLight | 2021 | Nithin Steven F | Action | |
| Cross the Street | 2021 | SROMLINE | Action | |
| Santa's Workshop | 2021 | Sorskoot | Action | |
| Cyberwaves: The Arrival | 2021 | Vhite Rabbit | First-person shooter | |
| mr NOT - enough IS enough | 2022 | Pipo | Action | |
| Get off my lawn! | 2022 | Sorskoot | Action | |
| Swipe Surfers VR | 2022 | Nithin Steven F | Action | |
| Boulderworld | 2022 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Getaway Car | 2022 | TexelPad | Action | |
| Dino Game VR | 2022 | MoBassem | Action | |
| LabyRoots | 2023 | Pipo | Action | |
| Asteroid Storm | 2023 | TexelPad | Action | |
| Maze Man | 2023 | MoBassem | Action |