List of WebXR games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Reorder alphabetically) |
(Sorted for real) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Archery Dungeon]]'' | ||
|{{dts| | |{{dts|2021}} | ||
|Vhite Rabbit | |Vhite Rabbit | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
| Line 33: | Line 28: | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[ARs Attacks!]]'' | ||
|{{dts| | |{{dts|2018}} | ||
| | |Jasper de Tarr | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 43: | Line 38: | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Avoid the Dark]]'' | ||
|{{dts| | |{{dts|2020}} | ||
|Vhite Rabbit | |Vhite Rabbit | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Back to Space]]'' | ||
|{{dts|2019}} | |{{dts|2019}} | ||
| | |Sorskoot | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 64: | Line 53: | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Barista Express]]'' | ||
|{{dts|2019}} | |{{dts|2019}} | ||
| | |Vhite Rabbit | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Barrels!]]'' | ||
|{{dts| | |{{dts|2018}} | ||
| | |Vhite Rabbit | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|NLA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Beat Knight XR]]'' | |''[[Beat Knight XR]]'' | ||
|{{dts|2021}} | |{{dts|2021}} | ||
|daydev | |daydev | ||
|Action | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Blocks Arcade]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2021}} | |||
|Diarmid Mackenzie | |||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 84: | Line 79: | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Budget Your Future]]'' | ||
|{{dts| | |{{dts|2017}} | ||
| | |Fabien Benetou | ||
|Simulation | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Cadenza!!]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2019}} | |||
|Oliver Fei | |||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Checkers]]'' | ||
|{{dts|2018}} | |{{dts|2018}} | ||
|Jocly | |Jocly | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|NLA | |NLA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Chess]]'' | ||
|{{dts|2018}} | |{{dts|2018}} | ||
|Jocly | |Jocly | ||
|Board game | |Board game | ||
|NLA | |NLA | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Construct Chess]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2021}} | |||
|Vhite Rabbit | |||
|Board game | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Cross the Street]]'' | |''[[Cross the Street]]'' | ||
| Line 105: | Line 110: | ||
|SROMLINE | |SROMLINE | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Cross the Street]]'' | |''[[Cross the Street]]'' | ||
|{{dts|2021}} | |{{dts|2021}} | ||
|SROMLINE | |SROMLINE | ||
|Action | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Crystalis VR]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2018}} | |||
|Alfredo Consebola | |||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|Vhite Rabbit | |Vhite Rabbit | ||
|First-person shooter | |First-person shooter | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Dino Game VR]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2022}} | |||
|MoBassem | |||
|Action | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dollhouse Escape]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2020}} | |||
|protofun | |||
|Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Don't leave 'em hanging]]'' | |''[[Don't leave 'em hanging]]'' | ||
| Line 136: | Line 146: | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Earth Defender]]'' | ||
|{{dts| | |{{dts|2019}} | ||
| | |Vhite Rabbit | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 149: | Line 154: | ||
|{{dts|2018}} | |{{dts|2018}} | ||
|Doug Reeder | |Doug Reeder | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Fit'n Punch XR]]'' | ||
|{{dts| | |{{dts|2021}} | ||
| | |daydev | ||
|Action | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Flappy Bird VR]]'' | |''[[Flappy Bird VR]]'' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 171: | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Four In A Row]]'' | ||
|{{dts| | |{{dts|2018}} | ||
| | |Jocly | ||
|Board game | |||
|NLA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Get off my lawn!]]'' | |''[[Get off my lawn!]]'' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 185: | ||
|{{dts|2022}} | |{{dts|2022}} | ||
|TexelPad | |TexelPad | ||
|Action | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Gridlz]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2019}} | |||
|SROMLINE | |||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Match 3 Cube]]'' | ||
|{{dts| | |{{dts|2019}} | ||
| | |ChristopherLore | ||
| | |Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Maze Challenge]]'' | |''[[Maze Challenge]]'' | ||
|{{dts|2018}} | |{{dts|2018}} | ||
|Vhite Rabbit | |Vhite Rabbit | ||
|Action | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Maze Man]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2023}} | |||
|MoBassem | |||
|Action | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Maze War VR]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2017}} | |||
|marciot | |||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 237: | Line 247: | ||
|Board game | |Board game | ||
|NLA | |NLA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Moonshot]]'' | |''[[Moonshot]]'' | ||
| Line 252: | Line 257: | ||
|{{dts|2022}} | |{{dts|2022}} | ||
|Pipo | |Pipo | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Santa's Workshop]]'' | ||
|{{dts| | |{{dts|2021}} | ||
| | |Sorskoot | ||
|Action | |||
|- | |||
|''[[SETVR]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2020}} | |||
|SETVR | |||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Ski Fit 365]]'' | ||
|{{dts| | |{{dts|2021}} | ||
| | |Playko Studios | ||
| | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Skip Rope]]'' | |''[[Skip Rope]]'' | ||
|{{dts|2020}} | |{{dts|2020}} | ||
|my2iu | |my2iu | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 311: | Line 309: | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Sorskoot's House of the Dead]]'' | ||
|{{dts|2021}} | |{{dts|2021}} | ||
| | |Sorskoot | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Sphere Blast]]'' | ||
|{{dts| | |{{dts|2017}} | ||
| | |Kaito Kishi | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|Also released as an Android app | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Stack in Space]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2018}} | |||
|SROMLINE | |||
|Puzzle | |||
|Also released as an Android app. NLA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Storage Space 13]]'' | |''[[Storage Space 13]]'' | ||
| Line 325: | Line 330: | ||
|Sorskoot | |Sorskoot | ||
|Puzzle | |Puzzle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Swipe Surfers VR]]'' | |''[[Swipe Surfers VR]]'' | ||
| Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
|Nithin Steven F | |Nithin Steven F | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |||
|''[[think with boxes]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2022}} | |||
|DevPika | |||
|Puzzle | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Towermax Fitness]]'' | |''[[Towermax Fitness]]'' | ||
| Line 346: | Line 351: | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[VaporWave Run]]'' | ||
|{{dts| | |{{dts|2019}} | ||
| | |mshoshan | ||
| | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[VIVID]]'' | |''[[VIVID]]'' | ||
|{{dts|2017}} | |{{dts|2017}} | ||
|UNIT9 | |UNIT9 | ||
|Action | |||
|- | |||
|''[[VR Maze]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2023}} | |||
|I am Fabii | |||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 362: | Line 372: | ||
|NLA | |NLA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[Wackarmadiddle]]'' | ||
|{{dts|2018}} | |{{dts|2018}} | ||
|Vhite Rabbit | |Vhite Rabbit | ||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[ | |''[[WebVR Pong]]'' | ||
|{{dts|2018}} | |{{dts|2018}} | ||
|Vhite Rabbit | |Vhite Rabbit | ||
Revision as of 05:02, 5 March 2023
The following is a list of every known published WebXR game, including those originally made for WebVR. Each entry features immersive display/controls as a primary feature of the experience and meets a baseline level of quality (that is to say, it is not a simple clone/copy and is at least partially playable). "NLA" indicates that the corresponding game is no longer accessible on the web. In situations where a game was developed by an informal/unnamed team (e.g. in a hackathon setting) the initial submitter's name is used for the developer field.
There are currently 74 games on this list. This number is always up to date by this script.
| Title | Year | Developer | Genre | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A-Blast | 2017 | Mozilla VR | First-person shooter | |
| A-Saturday-Night | 2017 | Mozilla VR | Action | |
| Archery Dungeon | 2021 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Archery Training | 2021 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| ARs Attacks! | 2018 | Jasper de Tarr | Action | |
| Asteroid Storm | 2023 | TexelPad | Action | |
| Avoid the Dark | 2020 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Back to Space | 2019 | Sorskoot | Action | |
| Backorder Storehouse | 2019 | Julien Kermarec | Action | |
| Barista Express | 2019 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Barrels! | 2018 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | NLA |
| Beat Knight XR | 2021 | daydev | Action | |
| Blocks Arcade | 2021 | Diarmid Mackenzie | Action | |
| Boulderworld | 2022 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Budget Your Future | 2017 | Fabien Benetou | Simulation | |
| Cadenza!! | 2019 | Oliver Fei | Action | |
| Checkers | 2018 | Jocly | Board game | NLA |
| Chess | 2018 | Jocly | Board game | NLA |
| Construct Chess | 2021 | Vhite Rabbit | Board game | |
| Cross the Street | 2019 | SROMLINE | Action | |
| Cross the Street | 2021 | SROMLINE | Action | |
| Crystalis VR | 2018 | Alfredo Consebola | Action | |
| Cyberwaves: The Arrival | 2021 | Vhite Rabbit | First-person shooter | |
| Dino Game VR | 2022 | MoBassem | Action | |
| Dollhouse Escape | 2020 | protofun | Action | |
| Don't leave 'em hanging | 2020 | Ruben van der Leun | Action | |
| Dualitower | 2022 | De-Panther | Action | |
| Earth Defender | 2019 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Elfland Glider | 2018 | Doug Reeder | Action | |
| Exit | 2020 | Jaammees | Action | |
| Fit'n Punch XR | 2021 | daydev | Action | |
| Flappy Bird VR | 2020 | Talkol | Action | |
| Four In A Row | 2018 | Jocly | Board game | NLA |
| Get off my lawn! | 2022 | Sorskoot | Action | |
| Getaway Car | 2022 | TexelPad | Action | |
| Gridlz | 2019 | SROMLINE | Action | |
| halloVReen | 2018 | Jorge Fuentes | Action | |
| Iron Rails | 2020 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Jingle Smash | 2019 | Josh Marinacci | Action | |
| Jumpy Balls | 2020 | Mozilla VR | Puzzle | |
| Konterball | 2016 | WILD | Sports | |
| LabyRoots | 2023 | Pipo | Action | |
| Match 3 Cube | 2019 | ChristopherLore | Puzzle | |
| Maze Challenge | 2018 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Maze Man | 2023 | MoBassem | Action | |
| Maze War VR | 2017 | marciot | Action | |
| Mills | 2018 | Jocly | Board game | NLA |
| Moonshot | 2020 | Cody Bennett | Action | NLA |
| mr NOT - enough IS enough | 2022 | Pipo | Action | |
| Ned Snow | 2020 | Juan Carlos Velandia | Stealth | |
| Plockle | 2021 | CROEWENS | Puzzle | |
| QUAK | 2018 | Vhite Rabbit | First-person shooter | |
| Red Light, Green Light | 2021 | De-Panther | Action | |
| RedLight GreenLight | 2021 | Nithin Steven F | Action | |
| Santa's Workshop | 2021 | Sorskoot | Action | |
| SETVR | 2020 | SETVR | Action | |
| Ski Fit 365 | 2021 | Playko Studios | Action | |
| Skip Rope | 2020 | my2iu | Action | |
| Slap-A-Cube | 2021 | Protofun | Action | |
| Sorskoot's House of the Dead | 2021 | Sorskoot | Action | |
| Sphere Blast | 2017 | Kaito Kishi | Action | Also released as an Android app |
| Stack in Space | 2018 | SROMLINE | Puzzle | Also released as an Android app. NLA |
| Storage Space 13 | 2021 | Sorskoot | Puzzle | |
| Swipe Surfers VR | 2022 | Nithin Steven F | Action | |
| think with boxes | 2022 | DevPika | Puzzle | |
| Towermax Fitness | 2018 | SROMLINE | Fitness | |
| Trajectile Command | 2019 | Adam Alexander | Action | |
| VaporWave Run | 2019 | mshoshan | Action | |
| VIVID | 2017 | UNIT9 | Action | |
| VR Maze | 2023 | I am Fabii | Action | |
| VR Toyroom | 2018 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | NLA |
| Wackarmadiddle | 2018 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| WebVR Pong | 2018 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| ZLT | 2020 | JessePink | Puzzle |