List of WebXR games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Add games from the Virtuleap hackathons) |
(Add games from webvr and webxr tags on itch.io) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of every known published WebXR game, including those originally made for WebVR. "NLA" indicates that the corresponding game is no longer accessible on the web. In situations where a game was developed by an informal/unnamed team (e.g. in a hackathon setting) the initial submitter's name is used. | The following is a list of every known published WebXR game, including those originally made for WebVR. Each entry features immersive display/controls as a primary feature of the experience and has been developed beyond a basic prototype stage. "NLA" indicates that the corresponding game is no longer accessible on the web. In situations where a game was developed by an informal/unnamed team (e.g. in a hackathon setting) the initial submitter's name is used for the developer field. | ||
There are currently '''{{table row counter|tableno=1|ignore=1}}''' games on this list. This number is always up to date by this [[Template:Table row counter|script]]. | There are currently '''{{table row counter|tableno=1|ignore=1}}''' games on this list. This number is always up to date by this [[Template:Table row counter|script]]. | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|{{dts|2019}} | |{{dts|2019}} | ||
|Josh Marinacci | |Josh Marinacci | ||
|Action | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Match 3 Cube]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2019}} | |||
|ChristopherLore | |||
|Puzzle | |||
|- | |||
|''[[VaporWave Run]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2019}} | |||
|mshoshan | |||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 174: | Line 184: | ||
|{{dts|2019}} | |{{dts|2019}} | ||
|Oliver Fei | |Oliver Fei | ||
|Action | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Skip Rope]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2020}} | |||
|my2iu | |||
|Action | |||
|- | |||
|''[[SETVR]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2020}} | |||
|SETVR | |||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 209: | Line 229: | ||
|{{dts|2020}} | |{{dts|2020}} | ||
|Vhite Rabbit | |Vhite Rabbit | ||
|Action | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Moonshot]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2020}} | |||
|Cody Bennett | |||
|Action | |||
|NLA | |||
|- | |||
|''[[ZLT]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2020}} | |||
|JessePink | |||
|Puzzle | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Red Light, Green Light]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2021}} | |||
|De-Panther | |||
|Action | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Slap-A-Cube]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2021}} | |||
|Protofun | |||
|Action | |Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 270: | Line 311: | ||
|Vhite Rabbit | |Vhite Rabbit | ||
|First-person shooter | |First-person shooter | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Beat Knight XR]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2021}} | |||
|daydev | |||
|Action | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Fit'n Punch XR]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2021}} | |||
|daydev | |||
|Action | |||
|- | |||
|''[[think with boxes]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2022}} | |||
|DevPika | |||
|Puzzle | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dualitower]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2022}} | |||
|De-Panther | |||
|Action | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dollhouse Escape]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2020}} | |||
|protofun | |||
|Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[mr NOT - enough IS enough]]'' | |''[[mr NOT - enough IS enough]]'' | ||
| Line 314: | Line 380: | ||
|{{dts|2023}} | |{{dts|2023}} | ||
|MoBassem | |MoBassem | ||
|Action | |||
|- | |||
|''[[VR Maze]]'' | |||
|{{dts|2023}} | |||
|I am Fabii | |||
|Action | |Action | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:21, 5 March 2023
The following is a list of every known published WebXR game, including those originally made for WebVR. Each entry features immersive display/controls as a primary feature of the experience and has been developed beyond a basic prototype stage. "NLA" indicates that the corresponding game is no longer accessible on the web. In situations where a game was developed by an informal/unnamed team (e.g. in a hackathon setting) the initial submitter's name is used for the developer field.
There are currently 74 games on this list. This number is always up to date by this script.
| Title | Year | Developer | Genre | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Konterball | 2016 | WILD | Sports | |
| Sphere Blast | 2017 | Kaito Kishi | Action | Also released as an Android app |
| Budget Your Future | 2017 | Fabien Benetou | Simulation | |
| Maze War VR | 2017 | marciot | Action | |
| A-Blast | 2017 | Mozilla VR | First-person shooter | |
| A-Saturday-Night | 2017 | Mozilla VR | Action | |
| VIVID | 2017 | UNIT9 | Action | |
| ARs Attacks! | 2018 | Jasper de Tarr | Action | |
| Elfland Glider | 2018 | Doug Reeder | Action | |
| Crystalis VR | 2018 | Alfredo Consebola | Action | |
| QUAK | 2018 | Vhite Rabbit | First-person shooter | |
| Barrels! | 2018 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | NLA |
| VR Toyroom | 2018 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | NLA |
| WebVR Pong | 2018 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Wackarmadiddle | 2018 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| halloVReen | 2018 | Jorge Fuentes | Action | |
| Maze Challenge | 2018 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Chess | 2018 | Jocly | Board game | NLA |
| Mills | 2018 | Jocly | Board game | NLA |
| Checkers | 2018 | Jocly | Board game | NLA |
| Four In A Row | 2018 | Jocly | Board game | NLA |
| Towermax Fitness | 2018 | SROMLINE | Fitness | |
| Stack in Space | 2018 | SROMLINE | Puzzle | Also released as an Android app. NLA |
| Jingle Smash | 2019 | Josh Marinacci | Action | |
| Match 3 Cube | 2019 | ChristopherLore | Puzzle | |
| VaporWave Run | 2019 | mshoshan | Action | |
| Cross the Street | 2019 | SROMLINE | Action | |
| Trajectile Command | 2019 | Adam Alexander | Action | |
| Barista Express | 2019 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Gridlz | 2019 | SROMLINE | Action | |
| Earth Defender | 2019 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Backorder Storehouse | 2019 | Julien Kermarec | Action | |
| Back to Space | 2019 | Sorskoot | Action | |
| Cadenza!! | 2019 | Oliver Fei | Action | |
| Skip Rope | 2020 | my2iu | Action | |
| SETVR | 2020 | SETVR | Action | |
| Jumpy Balls | 2020 | Mozilla VR | Puzzle | |
| Flappy Bird VR | 2020 | Talkol | Action | |
| Iron Rails | 2020 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Don't leave 'em hanging | 2020 | Ruben van der Leun | Action | |
| Exit | 2020 | Jaammees | Action | |
| Ned Snow | 2020 | Juan Carlos Velandia | Stealth | |
| Avoid the Dark | 2020 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Moonshot | 2020 | Cody Bennett | Action | NLA |
| ZLT | 2020 | JessePink | Puzzle | |
| Red Light, Green Light | 2021 | De-Panther | Action | |
| Slap-A-Cube | 2021 | Protofun | Action | |
| Construct Chess | 2021 | Vhite Rabbit | Board game | |
| Archery Training | 2021 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Blocks Arcade | 2021 | Diarmid Mackenzie | Action | |
| Archery Dungeon | 2021 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Ski Fit 365 | 2021 | Playko Studios | Action | |
| Plockle | 2021 | CROEWENS | Puzzle | |
| Sorskoot's House of the Dead | 2021 | Sorskoot | Action | |
| Storage Space 13 | 2021 | Sorskoot | Puzzle | |
| RedLight GreenLight | 2021 | Nithin Steven F | Action | |
| Cross the Street | 2021 | SROMLINE | Action | |
| Santa's Workshop | 2021 | Sorskoot | Action | |
| Cyberwaves: The Arrival | 2021 | Vhite Rabbit | First-person shooter | |
| Beat Knight XR | 2021 | daydev | Action | |
| Fit'n Punch XR | 2021 | daydev | Action | |
| think with boxes | 2022 | DevPika | Puzzle | |
| Dualitower | 2022 | De-Panther | Action | |
| Dollhouse Escape | 2020 | protofun | Action | |
| mr NOT - enough IS enough | 2022 | Pipo | Action | |
| Get off my lawn! | 2022 | Sorskoot | Action | |
| Swipe Surfers VR | 2022 | Nithin Steven F | Action | |
| Boulderworld | 2022 | Vhite Rabbit | Action | |
| Getaway Car | 2022 | TexelPad | Action | |
| Dino Game VR | 2022 | MoBassem | Action | |
| LabyRoots | 2023 | Pipo | Action | |
| Asteroid Storm | 2023 | TexelPad | Action | |
| Maze Man | 2023 | MoBassem | Action | |
| VR Maze | 2023 | I am Fabii | Action |